Mrs. Megan Kallay
Kindergarten Teacher
Room 001
Mrs. Amy Fanning
Kindergarten Teacher
Room 011
Mrs. M. Katherine Parisi
Kindergarten Teacher
Room 012
Mrs. Amy Ianni
Kindergarten Assistant
Room 001
Mrs. Carol Volpe
Kindergarten Assistant
Room 011
Mrs. Allison Schuler
Kindergarten Assistant
Room 012
Mrs. Margaret Casey
First Grade Teacher
Room 101
Mrs. Patricia Komperda
First Grade Teacher
Room 102
Mrs. Melissa Janson
First Grade Teacher
Room 103

Mrs. Stacie Webster
Second Grade Teacher
Room 104

Mrs. Claire McGann
Second Grade Teacher
Room 105
Miss Kelly Kertis
Second Grade Teacher
Room 106
Mrs. Michelle Clary
Third Grade Teacher
Room 107
Miss Katie Barrett
Third Grade Teacher
Room 108
Mrs. Lauren Doyle
Third Grade Teacher
Room 109
Mrs. Colleen Pokorny
Fourth Grade Teacher
Room 110
Mrs. Alice Elliot
Fourth Grade Teacher
Room 111
Mrs. Rosemary Nemeth
Fourth Grade Teacher
Room 112
Mrs. Colleen Clemens
Fifth Grade Teacher
Room 202
Mrs. Lisa Olsen
Fifth Grade Teacher
Room 203
Ms. Lynn Grabiec
Fifth Grade Teacher
Room 204
Mrs. Trish Nietert
Sixth Grade Teacher
Room 205
Miss Peggy Mascha
Sixth Grade Teacher
Room 206
Mrs. Kristen Cervenik
Sixth Grade Teacher
Room 207
Miss Clare Hogan
Seventh Grade Teacher
Room 209
Miss Caroline Corsones
Seventh Grade Teacher
Room 208
Mr. Timothy Stuber
Seventh and Eight Grade Teacher
Room 212
Mrs. Deanna Grecko
Seventh and Eighth Grade Teacher
Room 210
Mr. Jeffrey Mickol
Eighth Grade Teacher
Room 211
Mr. Nate Luengo
Eighth Grade Teacher
Room 213
Mr. Brad Davidson
Gr. 4-8 Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Jacob Halusker
Latin Teacher
To be announced
Elementary Enrichment Teacher
Mr. Frank Adams
Band Teacher
Mr. Eric Vaiksnoras
Primary Physical Education Teacher
Mrs. DiGiannantonio
Spanish & French Teacher
Miss Valerie Weimer
Educational Technology Specialist
Elementary Math Enrichment
Mr. Lance Hahn
Vocal Music Teacher
Mrs. Paula Rownd
Librarian
Mrs. Marjorie Gessner
STREAM Coordinator
Mrs. Genevieve Kenealy
Enrichment Reading Teacher 5-8
Mrs. Straub
Visual Arts
Mrs. Debbie Lautenbach
Preschool Director & Teacher
Mrs. Paula Lang
Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Ellen Neroni
Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Sandie Benedict
Preschool Aide
Mrs. Diane DeGaetano
Preschool Aide
Mr. Joe Ciuni
Preschool Teacher & Aide
Mrs. Grace Peterson
Preschool Aide
Mrs. Deb Straniero
Preschool Aide
Mrs. Grace Reiser
Preschool Aide
Mrs. Mrs. Lynn Dean
Preschool Aide
Mrs. Katie Stoltman
Preschool Aide
Mrs. Melissa Hensel
Inclusion Coordinator
Mrs. Lisa Jackson
School Psychologist
Mrs. Karen Moss
School Psychologist
Kim Newmark
Intervention Specialist
Victoria Turosky
Speech/Language Pathologist
Carly Edington
Intervention Specialist
Jennifer Gleason
Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Judy Kubitza
Intervention Specialist
Lisa Dietsche
Physical Therapist
Mrs. Lee Liebenauer
Intensive Learning Teacher
Mrs. Jenny Lambert
Elementary Paraprofessional
Mrs. Mary Tatro
School Nurse
Miss Maria Pozzuto
Intensive Learning Teacher
Mrs. Mary Beth Soeder
Elementary Paraprofessional
Mrs. Courtney DiMenna
Elementary Paraprofessional

Mrs. Sue Diemer
General Resource Teacher

Mrs. Josie Jones
Intensive Learning Teacher
Mrs. Kerri Dray
Elementary Paraprofessional
Mrs. Nancy Levine
Auxiliary Services Clerk
Mrs. Courtney DiMenna
Cafeteria Staff
Mrs. Laura Coviello
Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Denise Gondek
Cafeteria Staff
Mr. Eugene Journey
Maintenance
Mr. Danny Diemert
Maintenance
Mr. Brian White
Maintenance
+ Kindergarten
Mrs. Megan Kallay
Kindergarten Teacher
Room 001
Mrs. Amy Fanning
Kindergarten Teacher
Room 011
Mrs. M. Katherine Parisi
Kindergarten Teacher
Room 012
Mrs. Amy Ianni
Kindergarten Assistant
Room 001
Mrs. Carol Volpe
Kindergarten Assistant
Room 011
Mrs. Allison Schuler
Kindergarten Assistant
Room 012
+ Grade 1
Mrs. Margaret Casey
First Grade Teacher
Room 101
Mrs. Patricia Komperda
First Grade Teacher
Room 102
Mrs. Melissa Janson
First Grade Teacher
Room 103
+ Grade 2

Mrs. Stacie Webster
Second Grade Teacher
Room 104

Mrs. Claire McGann
Second Grade Teacher
Room 105
Miss Kelly Kertis
Second Grade Teacher
Room 106
+ Grade 3
Mrs. Michelle Clary
Third Grade Teacher
Room 107
Miss Katie Barrett
Third Grade Teacher
Room 108
Mrs. Lauren Doyle
Third Grade Teacher
Room 109
+ Grade 4
Mrs. Colleen Pokorny
Fourth Grade Teacher
Room 110
Mrs. Alice Elliot
Fourth Grade Teacher
Room 111
Mrs. Rosemary Nemeth
Fourth Grade Teacher
Room 112
+ Grade 5
Mrs. Colleen Clemens
Fifth Grade Teacher
Room 202
Mrs. Lisa Olsen
Fifth Grade Teacher
Room 203
Ms. Lynn Grabiec
Fifth Grade Teacher
Room 204
+ Grade 6
Mrs. Trish Nietert
Sixth Grade Teacher
Room 205
Miss Peggy Mascha
Sixth Grade Teacher
Room 206
Mrs. Kristen Cervenik
Sixth Grade Teacher
Room 207
+ Grade 7
Miss Clare Hogan
Seventh Grade Teacher
Room 209
Miss Caroline Corsones
Seventh Grade Teacher
Room 208
Mr. Timothy Stuber
Seventh and Eight Grade Teacher
Room 212
+ Grade 8
Mrs. Deanna Grecko
Seventh and Eighth Grade Teacher
Room 210
Mr. Jeffrey Mickol
Eighth Grade Teacher
Room 211
Mr. Nate Luengo
Eighth Grade Teacher
Room 213
+ Specialists
Mr. Brad Davidson
Gr. 4-8 Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Jacob Halusker
Latin Teacher
To be announced
Elementary Enrichment Teacher
Mr. Frank Adams
Band Teacher
Mr. Eric Vaiksnoras
Primary Physical Education Teacher
Mrs. DiGiannantonio
Spanish & French Teacher
Miss Valerie Weimer
Educational Technology Specialist
Elementary Math Enrichment
Mr. Lance Hahn
Vocal Music Teacher
Mrs. Paula Rownd
Librarian
Mrs. Marjorie Gessner
STREAM Coordinator
Mrs. Genevieve Kenealy
Enrichment Reading Teacher 5-8
Mrs. Straub
Visual Arts
+ Preschool
Mrs. Debbie Lautenbach
Preschool Director & Teacher
Mrs. Paula Lang
Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Ellen Neroni
Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Sandie Benedict
Preschool Aide
Mrs. Diane DeGaetano
Preschool Aide
Mr. Joe Ciuni
Preschool Teacher & Aide
Mrs. Grace Peterson
Preschool Aide
Mrs. Deb Straniero
Preschool Aide
Mrs. Grace Reiser
Preschool Aide
Mrs. Mrs. Lynn Dean
Preschool Aide
Mrs. Katie Stoltman
Preschool Aide
+ Administration
+ Office & School Support
+ Student & Support Services
Mrs. Melissa Hensel
Inclusion Coordinator
Mrs. Lisa Jackson
School Psychologist
Mrs. Karen Moss
School Psychologist
Kim Newmark
Intervention Specialist
Victoria Turosky
Speech/Language Pathologist
Carly Edington
Intervention Specialist
Jennifer Gleason
Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Judy Kubitza
Intervention Specialist
Lisa Dietsche
Physical Therapist
Mrs. Lee Liebenauer
Intensive Learning Teacher
Mrs. Jenny Lambert
Elementary Paraprofessional
Mrs. Mary Tatro
School Nurse
Miss Maria Pozzuto
Intensive Learning Teacher
Mrs. Mary Beth Soeder
Elementary Paraprofessional
Mrs. Courtney DiMenna
Elementary Paraprofessional

Mrs. Sue Diemer
General Resource Teacher

Mrs. Josie Jones
Intensive Learning Teacher
Mrs. Kerri Dray
Elementary Paraprofessional
Mrs. Nancy Levine
Auxiliary Services Clerk
+ Dining Services
Mrs. Courtney DiMenna
Cafeteria Staff
Mrs. Laura Coviello
Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Denise Gondek
Cafeteria Staff
+ Maintenance
Mr. Eugene Journey
Maintenance
Mr. Danny Diemert
Maintenance
Mr. Brian White
Maintenance